Stanley Cup Playoffs: First Round Matchups and Schedule

Stanley Cup Playoffs: First Round Matchups and Schedule

SHARE
The Boston Bruins and Toronto Maple Leafs meet in the first round of the Stanley Cup playoffs

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Tampa Bay Lightning (A1) vs. New Jersey Devils (WC2)

Thursday, April 12, 7pm: Devils @ Lightning
Saturday, April 14, 3pm: Devils @ Lightning
Monday, April 16, 7:30pm: Lightning @ Devils
Wednesday, April 18, 7:30pm: Lightning @ Devils
*Saturday, April 21, TBD: Devils @ Lightning
*Monday, April 23, TBD: Lightning @ Devils
*Wednesday, April 25, TBD: Devils @ Lightning

Boston Bruins (A2) vs. Toronto Maple Leafs (A3)

Thursday, April 12, 7pm: Maple Leafs @ Bruins
Saturday, April 14, 8pm: Maple Leafs @ Bruins
Monday, April 16, 7pm: Bruins @ Maple Leafs
Thursday, April 19, 7pm: Bruins @ Maple Leafs
*Saturday, April 21, TBD: Maple Leafs @ Bruins
*Monday, April 23, TBD: Bruins @ Maple Leafs
*Wednesday, April 25, TBD: Maple Leafs @ Bruins

Washington Capitals (M1) vs. Columbus Blue Jackets (WC1)

Thursday, April 12, 7:30pm: Blue Jackets @ Capitals
Sunday, April 15, 7:30pm: Blue Jackets @ Capitals
Tuesday, April 17, 7:30pm: Capitals @ Blue Jackets
Thursday, April 19, 7:30pm: Capitals @ Blue Jackets
*Saturday, April 21, TBD: Blue Jackets @ Capitals
*Monday, April 23, TBD: Capitals @ Blue Jackets
*Wednesday, April 25, TBD: Blue Jackets @ Capitals

Pittsburgh Penguins (M2) vs. Philadelphia Flyers (M3)

Wednesday, April 11, 7pm: Flyers @ Penguins
Friday, April 13, 7pm: Flyers @ Penguins
Sunday, April 15, 3pm: Penguins @ Flyers
Wednesday, April 18, 7pm: Penguins @ Flyers
*Friday, April 20, TBD: Flyers @ Penguins
*Sunday, April 22, TBD: Penguins @ Flyers
*Tuesday, April 24, TBD: Flyers @ Penguins

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Nashville Predators (C1) vs. Colorado Avalanche (WC2)

Thursday, April 12, 9:30pm: Avalanche @ Predators
Saturday, April 14, 3pm: Avalanche @ Predators
Monday, April 16, 10pm: Predators @ Avalanche
Wednesday, April 18, 10pm Predators @ Avalanche
*Friday, April 20, TBD: Avalanche @ Predators
*Sunday, April 22, TBD: Predators @ Avalanche
*Tuesday, April 24, TBD: Avalanche @ Predators

Winnipeg Jets (C2) vs. Minnesota Wild (C3)

Wednesday, April 11, 7pm: Wild @ Jets
Friday, April 13, 7:30pm: Wild @ Jets
Sunday, April 15, 7pm: Jets @ Wild
Tuesday, April 17, 8pm: Jets @ Wild
*Friday, April 20, TBD: Wild @ Jets
*Sunday, April 22, TBD: Jets @ Wild
*Wednesday, April 25, TBD: Wild @ Jets

Vegas Golden Knights (P1) vs. Los Angeles Kings (WC1)

Wednesday, April 11, 10pm: Kings @ Golden Knights
Friday, April 13, 10pm: Kings @ Golden Knights
Sunday, April 15, 10:30pm: Golden Knights @ Kings
Tuesday, April 17, 10:30pm: Golden Knights @ Kings
*Thursday, April 19, 10pm: Kings @ Golden Knights
*Saturday, April 21, TBD: Golden Knights @ Kings
*Monday, April 23, TBD: Kings @ Golden Knights

Anaheim Ducks (P2) vs. San Jose Sharks (P3)

Thursday, April 12, 10:30pm: Sharks @ Ducks
Saturday, April 14, 10:30pm: Sharks @ Ducks
Monday, April 16, 10:30pm: Ducks @ Sharks
Wednesday, April 18, 10:30pm: Ducks @ Sharks
*Friday, April 20, TBD: Sharks @ Ducks
*Sunday, April 22, TBD: Ducks @ Sharks
*Tuesday, April 24, TBD: Sharks @ Ducks

* if necessary